Is UNCURED BACON WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, UNCURED BACON Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • white sharp cheddar cheese
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whole milk

white sharp cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scrambled Whole Eggs (Cage Free Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Organic Roasted Russet Potatoes (Organic Potatoes With Organic Olive Oil), White Sharp Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Corn Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Uncured Smoked Bacon-no Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Other Than That Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Celery Powder), Water, Spices

Check UNCURED BACON WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

UNCURED BACON WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, UNCURED BACON is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go