Is UNCURED BACON WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, UNCURED BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • whole milk
  • white sharp cheddar cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scrambled Whole Eggs (Cage Free Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Organic Roasted Russet Potatoes (Organic Potatoes With Organic Olive Oil), White Sharp Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Corn Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Uncured Smoked Bacon-no Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Other Than That Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Celery Powder), Water, Spices

Check UNCURED BACON WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED BACON WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, UNCURED BACON is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go