Is UNCURED BACON WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, UNCURED BACON Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scrambled Whole Eggs (Cage Free Eggs, Whole Milk, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, White Pepper), Organic Roasted Russet Potatoes (Organic Potatoes With Organic Olive Oil), White Sharp Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Corn Starch (To Prevent Caking)), Uncured Smoked Bacon-no Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Other Than That Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Sugar, Celery Powder), Water, Spices

Check UNCURED BACON WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

UNCURED BACON WITH ROASTED POTATOES AND WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SCRAMBLE BOWL, UNCURED BACON is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyButtery
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go