Is UNCURED BACON WRAPPED SEA SCALLOPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SCALLOPS, UNCURED BACON NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN CULTURED CELERY POWDER AND SEA SALT (PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, LESS THAN 2%: SALT, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT).
Check UNCURED BACON WRAPPED SEA SCALLOPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED BACON WRAPPED SEA SCALLOPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyTenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSide DishMeal Prep


