Is UNCURED BACON Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT INCLUDING SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, MAPLE SUGAR, SPICES (BLACK PEPPER, MARJORAM, NUTMEG, CARDAMOM, RED PEPPER, OREGANO), WHITE SUGAR.

Check UNCURED BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishing