Is UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic beef

organic beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BEEF, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SEA SALT, SPICES (ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC NUTMEG, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC MACE, CELERY JUICE POWDER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP POWDER).

Check UNCURED BEEF HOT DOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Sausage Link

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSnackingMeal Prep