Is Uncured Beef Hot Dogs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grass fed beef
grass fed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS FED BEEF, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHERRY POWDER, ONION POWDER
Check Uncured Beef Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Beef Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.


