Is UNCURED BISON HOTDOG Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dk natural meats all natural bison
- natural smoke flavor
dk natural meats all natural bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DK NATURAL MEATS ALL NATURAL* BISON, WATER, SEA SALT, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, MUSTARD, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.
Check UNCURED BISON HOTDOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED BISON HOTDOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Uncured Pepperoni
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


