Is UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
- natural flavors
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN, WATER, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, SODIUM LACTATE, ORGANIC MUSTARD POWDER, ORGANIC GROUND CORIANDER, ORGANIC WHITE PEPPER, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED CHICKEN HOT DOGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryPepperyMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


