Is Uncured Ham & Cheese Lunch Kit Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

turkey breast, ground turkey breast, water, vinegar, sugar, salt, sodium phosphates, sea salt, cultured celery juice, cherry powder, cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added, enriched flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid, canola oil, sunflower oil, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, sugar, salt, corn syrup, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, cream, malted barley extract, enzymes, soy lecithin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium metabisulfite, natural flavor, wheat flour, chocolate chips, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, palm oil, palm oil fractions, eggs, sugarcane molasses, baking soda, natural flavor, soy lecithin

Check Uncured Ham & Cheese Lunch Kit against your own diets in the app.