Is Uncured Ham & Cheese Lunch Kit Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cream
- ground turkey breast
- turkey breast
- dextrose
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- natural flavor
- +5 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
turkey breast, ground turkey breast, water, vinegar, sugar, salt, sodium phosphates, sea salt, cultured celery juice, cherry powder, cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added, enriched flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), folic acid, canola oil, sunflower oil, rosemary extract, ascorbic acid, sugar, salt, corn syrup, baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, cream, malted barley extract, enzymes, soy lecithin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium metabisulfite, natural flavor, wheat flour, chocolate chips, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor, palm oil, palm oil fractions, eggs, sugarcane molasses, baking soda, natural flavor, soy lecithin
Check Uncured Ham & Cheese Lunch Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Ham & Cheese Lunch Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


