Is UNCURED HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BACON, UNCURED HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory slices feature a firm yet tender chew and crisp when pan-fried, offering a meaty, slightly sweet smoke profile. Commonly used for breakfast, sandwiches, wraps, and salads, reviewers cite dependable smoke flavor, good crisping performance, and occasional variability in slice thickness or texture across different production runs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt, Raw Sugar, Celery Powder.

Check UNCURED HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BACON, UNCURED HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BACON, UNCURED HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY is available at 5 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? UNCURED HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY BACON, UNCURED HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY | Spoonful