Is UNCURED HONEY HAM ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, UNCURED HONEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • natural flavoring

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavoring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Water, Honey, Vinegar‡, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavoring (Celery Powder‡), Sea Salt‡. ‡To Preserve Quality.

Check UNCURED HONEY HAM ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, UNCURED HONEY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED HONEY HAM ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, UNCURED HONEY is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? UNCURED HONEY HAM ULTRA-THIN DELI SLICES, UNCURED HONEY | Spoonful