Is UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese
  • part-skim milk
  • parmesan cheese roll
  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • pork
  • beef
  • cheese cultures
  • natural flavoring
  • natural flavorings
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes
  • +3 more

cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chicken And Parmesan Cheese Roll (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder), Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavoring), Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Uncured Pepperoni - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added (Pork, Beef, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Celery Powder, Cane Sugar, Lactic Acid, Starter Culture, Natural Flavorings, Natural Spice Extractives, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of: Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Red Wine Vinegar, Onions

Check UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH SPICY UNCURED PEPPERONI SPRINKLED OVER A TOMATO MARINARA SAUCE WITH A CRUST MADE OF CHICKEN AND PARMESAN CHEESE PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking