Is UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA CRUST LUNCH KIT, UNCURED PEPPERONI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- +1 more
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIZZA CRUSTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, YEAST, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ENZYMES, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), PIZZA SAUCE (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), UNCURED SMOKED PEPPERONI NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT (PORK, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICE, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, RICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA CRUST LUNCH KIT, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA CRUST LUNCH KIT, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Unknown · Whole


