Is UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA CRUST LUNCH KIT, UNCURED PEPPERONI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- pork
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- lactic acid starter culture
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- +2 more
pasteurized part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIZZA CRUSTS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, PALM OIL, YEAST, CULTURED DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ENZYMES, CANOLA OIL, ASCORBIC ACID), LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), PIZZA SAUCE (WATER, CRUSHED TOMATO, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER), UNCURED SMOKED PEPPERONI NO NITRATES OR NITRITES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THOSE NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT (PORK, SEA SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICE, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, PAPRIKA, CHERRY POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, RICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SPICE EXTRACT).
Check UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA CRUST LUNCH KIT, UNCURED PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED PEPPERONI PIZZA CRUST LUNCH KIT, UNCURED PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Unknown · Whole


