Is Uncured Pepperoni Pizza Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- crust unbleached enriched wheat flour wheat flour
- sprouted whole wheat flour
- bread crumbs wheat flour
- wheat gluten
crust unbleached enriched wheat flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Water, Sprouted Whole Wheat Flour, Bread Crumbs Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Wheat Gluten, S
Check Uncured Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


