Is UNCURED ROBUST DRY SALAMI WITH ITALIAN STYLE SPICES, UNCURED ITALIAN DRY SALAMI Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added, Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Turbinado Sugar, Wine, Garlic, Natural Flavoring, Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture

Check UNCURED ROBUST DRY SALAMI WITH ITALIAN STYLE SPICES, UNCURED ITALIAN DRY SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

UNCURED ROBUST DRY SALAMI WITH ITALIAN STYLE SPICES, UNCURED ITALIAN DRY SALAMI is available at 2 retailers

WalmartCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch