Is UNCURED SEASONED DELI HAM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (RAW SUGAR, BLEND OF SUGAR & HONEY (CANE SUGAR, HONEY), MAPLE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS), VINEGAR, SEA SALT, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER.
Check UNCURED SEASONED DELI HAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED SEASONED DELI HAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


