Is UNCURED SMOKED BEEF KIELBASA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • in a natural pork casing
  • beef

in a natural pork casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, WATER, SALT, WHITE PEPPER, MUSTARD POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER; IN A NATURAL PORK CASING.

Check UNCURED SMOKED BEEF KIELBASA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingLunch