Is UNCURED STADIUM BEEF HOT DOG Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic grass-fed beef

organic grass-fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GRASS-FED BEEF*, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, CELERY POWDER.

Check UNCURED STADIUM BEEF HOT DOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlicky
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? UNCURED STADIUM BEEF HOT DOG | Spoonful