Is Uncured Turkey Bacon Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
TURKEY***, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES
Check Uncured Turkey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncured Turkey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


