Is UNCURED TURKEY BACON Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver crisp edges and a tender, chewy interior; commonly pan-fried, oven-baked, or added to sandwiches, salads, breakfast plates, and wraps. Reviewers mention consistent crisping, convenient packaging, a milder smoked flavor than traditional versions, and versatility for quick meals, meal prep, and reheating, ideal for busy morning routines.
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, savory slices deliver crisp edges and a tender, chewy interior; commonly pan-fried, oven-baked, or added to sandwiches, salads, breakfast plates, and wraps. Reviewers mention consistent crisping, convenient packaging, a milder smoked flavor than traditional versions, and versatility for quick meals, meal prep, and reheating, ideal for busy morning routines.
Ingredients
TURKEY, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, CELERY POWDER
Check UNCURED TURKEY BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNCURED TURKEY BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
UNCURED TURKEY BACON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


