Is undefined Apple Juice, Mango Purée, Coconut Milk, Pineapple Juice, Chicory Fibre, Turmeric Juice, Vitamin C, Live Cultures Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice, Mango Purée (23%), Coconut Milk (20%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Pineapple Juice (15%), Chicory Fibre, Turmeric Juice, Vitamin C, Live Cultures: Bacillus coagulans.
Check undefined Apple Juice, Mango Purée, Coconut Milk, Pineapple Juice, Chicory Fibre, Turmeric Juice, Vitamin C, Live Cultures against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open undefined Apple Juice, Mango Purée, Coconut Milk, Pineapple Juice, Chicory Fibre, Turmeric Juice, Vitamin C, Live Cultures in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


