Is undefined Mild Salami & Tasty Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mild salami (50%) (meat including pork (91%), salt, skim milk powder, lactose (milk), soy protein, dextrose (maize or tapioca), spices, antioxidant (316), starter culture, sodium nitrite (250), dehydrated vegetable, sodium nitrate (251), herb extract, smoke), cheddar cheese (50%) (cheese (milk) (99%), pasteurised milk, salt, culture, non-animal rennet, anti-caking agent (460)).
Check undefined Mild Salami & Tasty Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open undefined Mild Salami & Tasty Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


