Is UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER STARS (SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], COCONUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80.
Check UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UNDER THE STARS PEANUT BUTTER FILLED STARS IN CHOCOLATE FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH A PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, UNDER THE STARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


