Is Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Cherries Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • produced on shared equipment with milk chocolate

produced on shared equipment with milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark chocolate (cacao beans*, pure cane sugar, cocoa butter*, vanilla beans), quinoa, cherries, sugar, sunflower oil. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Information: Produced on shared equipment with milk chocolate. May contain trace amounts of milk. Made in the USA with imported ingredients.

Check Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Cherries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping