Is Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • produced on shared equipment with milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cacao Beans*), Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Vanilla Beans, Quinoa, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, Nutmeg, Allspice. Produced on shared equipment with milk chocolate. May contain traces amounts of Milk.

Check Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast