Is Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full cream milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, creamy flavor pairs with light, airy crunch in small, bite-sized crisps; texture combines snap and melt for a satisfying mouthfeel. Customers often cite enjoyable contrast and versatile use as a snack, ice-cream topping or baking mix-in, while some note variable crispiness between batches and a moderate sweetness level reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Pure Cane Sugar, Full Cream Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cacao Beans, Sunflower and/or Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Quinoa. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Information: Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking