Is Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, creamy flavor pairs with light, airy crunch in small, bite-sized crisps; texture combines snap and melt for a satisfying mouthfeel. Customers often cite enjoyable contrast and versatile use as a snack, ice-cream topping or baking mix-in, while some note variable crispiness between batches and a moderate sweetness level reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, creamy flavor pairs with light, airy crunch in small, bite-sized crisps; texture combines snap and melt for a satisfying mouthfeel. Customers often cite enjoyable contrast and versatile use as a snack, ice-cream topping or baking mix-in, while some note variable crispiness between batches and a moderate sweetness level reported.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Pure Cane Sugar, Full Cream Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cacao Beans, Sunflower and/or Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Quinoa. *Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org. Allergy Information: Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


