Is Undercover Dark Chocolate + Pumpkin Spice Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • produced on shared equipment with milk chocolate

produced on shared equipment with milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cacao Beans, Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Organic Quinoa, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, And Nutmeg. Produced On Shared Equipment With Milk Chocolate. May Contain Trace Of Milk And Sunflower Seeds.

Check Undercover Dark Chocolate + Pumpkin Spice Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSpicyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go