Is Undercover Dark Chocolate + Pumpkin Spice Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cacao Beans, Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Organic Quinoa, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, And Nutmeg. Produced On Shared Equipment With Milk Chocolate. May Contain Trace Of Milk And Sunflower Seeds.

Check Undercover Dark Chocolate + Pumpkin Spice Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSpicyVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go