Is Undercover Dark Chocolate + Pumpkin Spice Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- produced on shared equipment with milk chocolate
produced on shared equipment with milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (cacao Beans, Pure Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans), Organic Quinoa, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Ginger, Cloves, And Nutmeg. Produced On Shared Equipment With Milk Chocolate. May Contain Trace Of Milk And Sunflower Seeds.
Check Undercover Dark Chocolate + Pumpkin Spice Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Undercover Dark Chocolate + Pumpkin Spice Crispy Quinoa Lightly Covered With Premium Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Unreal – Crispy Quinoa Chocolate Gems – Dark Chocolate – 5 Oz. (Case of 6)
Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Covered Honey Grahams With Sea Salt
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sticks With Crispy Rice
Undercover Chocolate Quinoa Crisps Dark Chocolate + Cherries
About this product
Candy · Bar


