Is Underwood Deviled Ham Spread, 4.25 oz, 4 Count Cans Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Nitrite) And Seasoning (Mustard Flour, Spices, Turmeric).
Check Underwood Deviled Ham Spread, 4.25 oz, 4 Count Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Underwood Deviled Ham Spread, 4.25 oz, 4 Count Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Underwood Deviled Ham Spread, 4.25 oz, 4 Count Cans is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Spread · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go


