Is Underwood Deviled Maple Ham - 4.25 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • ham

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham (Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Nitrate), Maple Syrup, Seasoning (Mustard Flour, Spices, Turmeric)

Check Underwood Deviled Maple Ham - 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Underwood Deviled Maple Ham - 4.25 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep