Is Underwood Spread Premium Deviled Ham - 4.25 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Nitrite), Seasoning (Mustard Flour, Spices, Turmeric)

Check Underwood Spread Premium Deviled Ham - 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Underwood Spread Premium Deviled Ham - 4.25 Oz is available at 11 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Can

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchTopping