Is Underwood Spread Premium Deviled Ham - 4.25 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham (Cured with Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Nitrite) and Seasoning (Mustard Flour, Spices, Turmeric).

Check Underwood Spread Premium Deviled Ham - 4.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Underwood Spread Premium Deviled Ham - 4.25 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Meat · Can, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Pescatarian? Underwood Spread Premium Deviled Ham - 4.25 Oz | Spoonful