Is Undressed, Bar Cilantro Lime, 1.4 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • toasted almonds
  • organic coconut oil

toasted almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Almonds, White Balsamic (Concentrated Grape Must, White Wine Vinegar), Organic Greens (Kale, Spinach), Organic Coconut Oil, Chicory Root Fiber, Tomatoes, Milled Chia Seed, Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Lime Oil, Cilantro Extract, Rosemary Extract, Cumin Extract, Garlic Extract, Black Pepper Extract, Onion Extract

Check Undressed, Bar Cilantro Lime, 1.4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Undressed, Bar Cilantro Lime, 1.4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go