Is Unearthed Bavarian Frankfurters Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (82 %), Water, Pork Fat, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Spices (White Pepper, Dextrose, Ginger, Nutmeg, Mace, Coriander, Lovage Root, Salt, Onion Powder, Cardamon, Pimento, Chilli), Dextrose, Stabiliser: Diphosphates, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Natural Sheep Casing
Check Unearthed Bavarian Frankfurters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Bavarian Frankfurters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unearthed Bavarian Frankfurters is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking


