Is Unearthed French Torchon Ham with Herbes de Provence 160g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural pork bouillon
  • pork
  • dextrose
  • natural flavourings

natural pork bouillon

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

pork
dextrose
natural flavourings

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (94%), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extract, Guérande Salt, Herbes De Provence, Dextrose, Natural Pork Bouillon, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite

Check Unearthed French Torchon Ham with Herbes de Provence 160g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unearthed French Torchon Ham with Herbes de Provence 160g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking