Is Unearthed French Torchon Ham Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (98%), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Natural Flavourings, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Ascorbate, Spices Extract, Gu�rande Salt, Dextrose, Natural Pork Bouillon, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate
Check Unearthed French Torchon Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed French Torchon Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Unearthed French Torchon Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Loaf


