Is Unearthed Muhammara Dip With Mezete 180g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fire Roasted Red Pepper (47%), Water, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soya Bean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Anise Seeds, Fennel Seeds), Sunflower Seeds, Pomegranate Molasses, Red Pepper Paste, Garlic, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lethicin, Tomato Paste, Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Black Pepper, Red Chilli Flakes, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract
Check Unearthed Muhammara Dip With Mezete 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Muhammara Dip With Mezete 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENOS, MEDIUM QUESO BLANCO
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
MILD AUTHENTIC MEXICAN RESTAURANT STYLE CHEESE DIP WITH JALAPENO, MILD
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
Marzetti Classic Ranch Made With Buttermilk Dressing & Dip
Where to buy
Unearthed Muhammara Dip With Mezete 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


