Is Unearthed Olives with Gouda & Cumin Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cows' milk
  • milk
  • gouda cheese

cows' milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pimento Stuffed Queen Green Olives (65%) (Green Olives, Red Pepper, Salt), Gouda Cheese (23%) (Cows' Milk), Sunflower Oil, Cumin Seeds (0.8%), Parsley, Black Pepper

Check Unearthed Olives with Gouda & Cumin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unearthed Olives with Gouda & Cumin is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyEarthy
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing