Is Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried buttermilk
- cows' milk
- milk proteins
- cream
- buttermilk
- skimmed cow's milk
- cream cheese
- cream cheese filling
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Peppers (45%) (Cherry Peppers, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid; Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride), Cream Cheese Filling (42%) (Cream Cheese [Skimmed Cow's Milk, Buttermilk, Cream (Cows' Milk), Salt, Milk Proteins, Dried Buttermilk], Sugar, Sweet Smoked Paprika (0.6%), Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum; Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; White Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sunflower Oil, Oak Smoked Sunflower Oil
Check Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


