Is Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried buttermilk
- cows' milk
- milk proteins
- cream
- buttermilk
- skimmed cow's milk
- cream cheese
- cream cheese filling
- xanthan gum
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Peppers (45%) (Cherry Peppers, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid; Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride), Cream Cheese Filling (42%) (Cream Cheese [Skimmed Cow's Milk, Buttermilk, Cream (Cows' Milk), Salt, Milk Proteins, Dried Buttermilk], Sugar, Sweet Smoked Paprika (0.6%), Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum; Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; White Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sunflower Oil, Oak Smoked Sunflower Oil
Check Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Where to buy
Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


