Is Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried buttermilk
  • cows' milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • skimmed cow's milk
  • milk proteins
  • cream cheese
  • cream cheese filling

dried buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry Peppers (45%) (Cherry Peppers, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Antioxidants: Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid; Salt, Firming Agent: Calcium Chloride), Cream Cheese Filling (42%) (Cream Cheese [Skimmed Cow's Milk, Buttermilk, Cream (Cows' Milk), Salt, Milk Proteins, Dried Buttermilk], Sugar, Sweet Smoked Paprika (0.6%), Gelling Agents: Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum; Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; White Pepper, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Sunflower Oil, Oak Smoked Sunflower Oil

Check Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unearthed Stuffed Cherry Peppers Cream Cheese & Paprika is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing