Is Unearthed Stuffed Green Peppers 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream cheese filling

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese Filling (58%) (Milk, Onion Extract, Salt, Starch, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate), Marinated Green Peppers (40%) (Green Peppers, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid; Antioxidant: Sodium Metabisulphite), Rapeseed Oil

Check Unearthed Stuffed Green Peppers 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Unearthed Stuffed Green Peppers 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish