Is Ungar's Classic Unsweetened Gefilte Fish, Classic Unsweetened Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- fresh eggs
fresh eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WHITE FISH AND/OR PIKE AND/OR MULLET AND/OR CARP AND/OR CISCO AND/OR TROUT, FRESH EGGS, ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA), POTATO STARCH, SALT, WHITE PEPPER.
Check Ungar's Classic Unsweetened Gefilte Fish, Classic Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ungar's Classic Unsweetened Gefilte Fish, Classic Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSnacking


