Is Unger's Premium Parve Non Dairy Whip Topping, 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- polysorbate 80 sodium citrate
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80 SODIUM CITRATE, BETA CAROTENE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS
Check Unger's Premium Parve Non Dairy Whip Topping, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unger's Premium Parve Non Dairy Whip Topping, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


