Is Unican - Milkita Strawberry Milk Candy (Net Wt. 3.2 Oz) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- fresh milk
- skim milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweetened condensed milk (sucrose, fresh milk, skim milk powder, milk fat), glucose, sugar, fully hydrogenated coconut oil (tree nuts), calcium carbonate, butter, artificial strawberry flavor, emulsifier (glyceryl monostearate and soy lecithin), strawberry extract, FD&C Red 3.
Check Unican - Milkita Strawberry Milk Candy (Net Wt. 3.2 Oz) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unican - Milkita Strawberry Milk Candy (Net Wt. 3.2 Oz) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Unican - Milkita Strawberry Milk Candy (Net Wt. 3.2 Oz) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


